visa for Germany - language courses and working holiday

Comments? Questions?

Do you need a visa?

GLS visa support

If you need a visa, because your country has a "YES" behind its name on this list of the German Foreign office, we will send an invitation document for the visa application.

In the invitation we have to confirm, that all costs have been taken care of - thus please note that we can send out the invitation only after having received full payment from you. In case of visa rejection, the full amount will be refunded except for a handling fee of Euro 200. Please find here information about the visa regulations for Germany.

If you need to document knowledge of German

... before coming to Germany, we suggest you take the DUO online German courses first (more here, topic 2) and then continue with us here in Berlin.